Is INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural citrus flavours
- from calcium d-pantothenate
- co-enzyme form
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
natural citrus flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine (From Thiamine Hcl), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-3 (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (From Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12, Cyanocobalamin, Methylcobalamin (Co-enzyme Form), Vitamin B5 (From Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Creatine Monohydrate, Xylitol, Rice Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Cellulose, Natural Citrus Flavours And Silica
Check INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


