Is Instant Hydration Laura Beverlin Cotton Candy Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Hydration Blend (3.9g): Sel Gris (french Grey Sea Salt), Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium From Mineralized Algae (aquamin™). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Color From Beet Root And Carrot.
Check Instant Hydration Laura Beverlin Cotton Candy Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Hydration Laura Beverlin Cotton Candy Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


