Is Instant Hydration Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Instant Hydration Blend (3.9g): Sel Gris (French Grey Sea Salt), Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium from mineralized algae (Aquamin ™™)., Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Instant Hydration Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Hydration Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Powder


