Is Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Japanese Styled Seafood Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ins 471
ins 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Jasmine Rice, Iodine Salt, Sugar, Food Flavor (Monosodium Glutamate, Daisin 5'-Riboquinolide), Soy Protein, Spices, Dried Meat, Dried Onion, Anti-oxidation Agent (Ins 307B), Emulsifier (Ins 412, Ins 471), Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artificial Flavoring (Mixing Proportion Adjusted By Each Flavor)
Check Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Japanese Styled Seafood Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Japanese Styled Seafood Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Japanese Styled Seafood Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


