Is Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Shrimp and Crab Stick Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ins 471

ins 471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Jasmine Rice, Iodine Salt, Sugar, Food Flavor (Monosodium Glutamate, Daisin 5'-Riboquinolide), Soy Protein, Spices, Dried Meat, Dried Onion, Anti-oxidation Agent (Ins 307B), Emulsifier (Ins 412, Ins 471), Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artificial Flavoring (Mixing Proportion Adjusted By Each Flavor)

Check Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Shrimp and Crab Stick Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Shrimp and Crab Stick Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Rice · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking