Is Instant Long Grain Boil-in-Bag Brown Rice Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked Parboiled Whole Grain Brown Rice
Check Instant Long Grain Boil-in-Bag Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Long Grain Boil-in-Bag Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Instant Long Grain Boil-in-Bag Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


