Is Instant Long Grain Brown Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked Parboiled Whole Grain Brown Rice
Check Instant Long Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Long Grain Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Instant Long Grain Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


