Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is INSTANT MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID, PYROPHATES), SALT GARLIC, TOASTED ONION, PARSLEY.

Check INSTANT MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? INSTANT MASHED POTATOES | Spoonful