Is Instant miso soup Wakame seaweed Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPP BASE PACKET: Soybean Paste, Soybean, Water, Rice Malt, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol (E1510), Colour (E170), Water, Ethyl Alcohol (E1510), Salt, Flavour enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Sugar, Shipped Tuna Powder (Fish). GARNISH PACKET: Seaweed, Wheat Cake (Wheat Flour (Wheat), Wheat Gluten (Wheat), Raising agent (E500), Antioxidant (E307), Citric Acid (E330), Green Onion.

Check Instant miso soup Wakame seaweed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Packet, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftBrothy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSoup BaseSnackingOn The Go