Is Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Powder


