Is Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Green Tea Extract), Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. Seasoning: Salt, Whey Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavour, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Herb

Check Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
LiquidSoft
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep