Is Instant noodles chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e635
- e621
e635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nudlar (_vetemjöl_, palmolja, kassavastärkelse, sojasåspulver (sojabönor, vatten, salt, maltodextrin), stabiliseringsmedel (E412, E415, E452, E450), färgämne (E150d), bakpulver (E451), _vetegluten_), krydda (salt, socker, smakförstärkare (E621, E635), kycklingarom, jästextrakt, hydrolyserat proteinpulver, _sojasåspulver_ (_sojabönor_, vatten, salt, maltodextrin), lök, vitpeppar, vitlök, gräslök)
Check Instant noodles chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant noodles chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


