Is Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- soy sauce
- artificial chicken flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Fresh Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Dried Leek, Caramel Colour, Spices, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt), Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Artificial Chicken Flavour
Check Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


