Is Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavour
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Fresh Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Dried Leek, Caramel Colour, Spices, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt), Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Artificial Chicken Flavour
Check Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


