Is Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, sugar, natural and artificial flavors, salt, guar gum, caramel color, sucralose. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate (a source of calcium), niacinamide*, reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*, thiamin mononitrate*, folic acid*, vitamin d.
Check Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Granule


