Is Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, (with oat bran), maltodextrin, sugar, salt, natural and artificial flavors, calcium carbonate, guar gum, oat flour, caramel color, sucralose, niacinamide*, reduced iron, vitamin a, palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*
Check Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


