Is INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR., VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.
Check INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


