Is Instant Oatmeal Vanilla Latte Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SALT, CREAM, COFFEE, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Instant Oatmeal Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal Vanilla Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Packet, Powder
Flavor
CoffeeVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyGranule
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingMeal Prep


