Is Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • maple brown sugar oatmeal
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • apple cinnamon oatmeal
  • cinnamon spice oatmeal

maple brown sugar oatmeal

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Brown Sugar Oatmeal (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, guar gum, reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate), Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, dehydrated apples, sodium sulfite, natural flavor, cinnamon, salt, calcium carbonate, citric acid, guar gum, reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate), Cinnamon Spice Oatmeal (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, natural flavor, salt, cinnamon, spices, calcium carbonate, guar gum, caramel color, reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate).

Check Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go