Is Instant Oatmeal Wild Berry Medley 8 Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), SUGAR, OAT HULL FIBRE, DEHYDRATED FRUIT COATED WITH COCONUT OIL (STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS (MILK), GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE (THICKENER).VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (COATED WITH HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS OAT, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Instant Oatmeal Wild Berry Medley 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Oatmeal Wild Berry Medley 8 Packets is available at 5 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsValuemartZehrs

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep