Is Instant Oatmeal Wild Berry Medley 8 Packets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil
dehydrated fruit coated with coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), SUGAR, OAT HULL FIBRE, DEHYDRATED FRUIT COATED WITH COCONUT OIL (STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS (MILK), GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE (THICKENER).VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (COATED WITH HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS OAT, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Instant Oatmeal Wild Berry Medley 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal Wild Berry Medley 8 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Instant Oatmeal Wild Berry Medley 8 Packets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


