Is INSTANT OATMEAL WITH FLAX, PUMPKIN SPICE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • includes the oat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

includes the oat bran
whole grain rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAXSEED, PUMPKIN, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check INSTANT OATMEAL WITH FLAX, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go