Is Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • maple & brown sugar - whole grain oats
  • cinnamon & spice - whole grain oats
  • apples & cinnamon - whole grain oats

maple & brown sugar - whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cinnamon & spice - whole grain oats
apples & cinnamon - whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES & CINNAMON - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CINNAMON & SPICE - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, SPICES.

Check Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go