Is Instant Oatmeal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic flaxseed flour

organic flaxseed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Instant Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Flaxseed Flour, Organic Inulin Powder, Organic Maple Flavor, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour,ganic Millet Flour

Check Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingOn The Go