Is Instant Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEAT, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED.

Check Instant Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryPepperySlightly Salty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSoup BaseMeal PrepSnacking