Is INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, mono-, diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut, Sodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Carob, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING WITH COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


