Is INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, COTTONSEED OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 2, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


