Is INSTANT PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- contains 2% or less of nonfat dry milk, salt, mono-, diglycerides
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check INSTANT PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Powder


