Is INSTANT PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of nonfat dry milk, salt, mono-, diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
contains 2% or less of nonfat dry milk, salt, mono-, diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check INSTANT PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


