Is INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL WITH PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking


