Is INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL WITH PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


