Is INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL WITH PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking