Is INSTANT PUDDING, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, NONFAT MILK, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check INSTANT PUDDING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


