Is Instant Rice Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked Long Grain Rice
Check Instant Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Instant Rice is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


