Is INSTANT ROUX & GRAVY THICKENER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOASTED WHEAT FLOUR, SOFT WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES.
Check INSTANT ROUX & GRAVY THICKENER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT ROUX & GRAVY THICKENER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


