Is Instant Spicy Miso Soup, Kimchi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red And White Miso Powder (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder (Garlic, Wheat Flour), Salt, Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Papprika, Modified Food Starch, Oyster Extract Powder Maltodextrin, Oyster (Molluscan Shellfish), Sugar, Chile Bean Paste Powder, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Dehydrated Green Onion, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid
Check Instant Spicy Miso Soup, Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Spicy Miso Soup, Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Powder


