Is INSTANT WHITE RICE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE, [RICE NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (THIAMIN), AND FOLIC ACID].
Check INSTANT WHITE RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT WHITE RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


