Is Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Olives,sup,1,/sup, Kalamata, Black Mammoth, Rehydrated Red Peppers, Canola Oil, Chilli, Garlic (Acidity Regular (E270, E330)), Herbs 1 Drained From Brine (Water, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (E270, E330), Olive Oil, Salt)
Check Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Where to buy
Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


