Is Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
- cream
- whey cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil , Stuffed Red Peppers (50%) (Peppers (30%), Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Acidity Regulators (330, 260), Firming Agent (509)), Ricotta Cheese (13%) (Whey, Cream), Whey Cheese (8%) (Milk, Cultures, Enzyme Rennet), Preservative (202)
Check Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer With Hot Jalapeno Peppers - 3.75 Oz
Where to buy
Instore Deli Delmaine Peppers Baby Filled With Ricotta Oil 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


