Is Primo Chorizo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (95.0000%), Salt, Spices, Dried Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (316), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (250), Wood Smoke
Check Primo Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cacique Pork Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
EL BURRITO, SOYRIZO, MEATLESS SOY CHORIZO
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
La Preferida Refried Beans with Chorizo 16 oz. can
Where to buy
Primo Chorizo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


