Is Instore Deli Turkey Breast Sliced Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurized cows milk
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Shrimp (With Salt, Water), Basting Oil (Sunflower &/Or Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Chopped Garlic (With Olive Oil, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Bay Seasoning (Celery Salt, Spices (Including Red & Black Pepper), Paprika), Rosemary

Check Instore Deli Turkey Breast Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instore Deli Turkey Breast Sliced is available at 3 retailers

CountdownWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep