Is Integrative Therapeutics Elemental Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-biotin
  • 5-methyltetrahydrofolate glucosamine salt
  • riboflavin-5'-phosphate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +2 more

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Phosphate isoleucine, choline tartrate, magnesium strate, I-phenylalanine, ethionine, I-histidine, magnesium glycerophosphate, I-cysteine hydrochloride, potassium chloride, I-tryptophan, sodium ascorbate, I-carnitine tartrate, sodium chloride, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, ferrous gluconate, taurine, zinc sulfate, calcium D-pantothenate, grotene, niacinamide, sodium selenite, manganese citrate, phytonadione, pyridoxal-5-phosphate, cholecalciferol, riboflavin-5'-phosphate, thiamine hydrochloride, copper sulfate, Quatrefolic® ((6S)-5-methyltetrahydrofolate glucosamine salt), d-biotin, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, methylcobalamin.

Check Integrative Therapeutics Elemental Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go