Is INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted El Diablo Dark Roast Blend - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
caramelized sugar, molasses & chocolate
Check INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted El Diablo Dark Roast Blend - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted El Diablo Dark Roast Blend - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
Where to buy
INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted El Diablo Dark Roast Blend - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


