Is INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted Frequency Blend - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried fruit & milk chocolate
dried fruit & milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond, dried fruit & milk chocolate
Check INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted Frequency Blend - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted Frequency Blend - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Lower Sodium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Where to buy
INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted Frequency Blend - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


