Is INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted Frequency Blend - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried fruit & milk chocolate

dried fruit & milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almond, dried fruit & milk chocolate

Check INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted Frequency Blend - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INTELLIGENTSIA Coffee Direct Trade Fresh Roasted Frequency Blend - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking