Is Intelligentsia Direct Trade House Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate, mandarin & apple
Check Intelligentsia Direct Trade House Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Intelligentsia Direct Trade House Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Maxwell House Light Roast Breakfast Blend Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 25.6 oz Can
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Whole Bean Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Where to buy
Intelligentsia Direct Trade House Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Whole


