Is Intelligentsia Direct Trade House Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate, mandarin & apple

Check Intelligentsia Direct Trade House Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Intelligentsia Direct Trade House Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
FruityCitrusChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking