Is Intelligentsia Direct Trade Organic El Gallo Breakfast Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 11oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus, Stone Fruit & Caramel

Check Intelligentsia Direct Trade Organic El Gallo Breakfast Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 11oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Intelligentsia Direct Trade Organic El Gallo Breakfast Blend Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 11oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayTargetGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast