Is INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURALLY FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? INTENSE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DUTCH COCOA, NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATE SWIRLS, INTENSE CHOCOLATE | Spoonful