Is Intense orange flavoured dark chocolate bar, Excellence Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intense Orange Flavoured Dark Chocolate Bar Excellence is a delectable chocolate bar that features an intense orange center. Crafted with the finest dark chocolate, this bar offers a rich and indulgent taste experience. The combination of the intense orange flavor and the deep, velvety dark chocolate creates a harmonious balance of sweetness and bitterness. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is available, it is safe to assume that chocolate lovers who enjoy the vibrant, citrusy taste of orange will appreciate this exquisite treat. Overall, Intense Orange Flavoured Dark Chocolate Bar Excellence promises a delightful sensory journey for those seeking a bold and tangy chocolate experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa mass, Orange flavoured pieces (orange juice concentrate, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, pineapple juice concentrate, pectin, orange flavour), Almonds, Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Soy lecithin, Natural orange flavour

Check Intense orange flavoured dark chocolate bar, Excellence against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Intense orange flavoured dark chocolate bar, Excellence is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go